Cabinet Ministers

 

Cabinet Ministers Of U.P. Government

S. No. Name Designation  Department
1. Shri Akhilesh Yadav

Hon'ble Chief Minister

All departments which are not allotted to any Minister

2. Mohd. Azam Khan Cabinet Minister Parliamentary Affairs, Muslim Waqf, Urban Development, Water Supplies, Urban Employment & Poverty Alleviation, overall Urban Development, Minority Welfare & Haj
3. Shri Shivpal Singh Yadav Cabinet Minister Land Development & Water Resources, Waste Land Development,Social Welfare,Irrigation and Flood Control,Revenue, Disaster & Rehabilitation, Public Service Management,Co-operative,Medical Education, Aayush and Minor Irrigation
4. Shri Ahmad Hasan Cabinet Minister Primary Education
5. Shri Awadhesh Prasad Cabinet Minister Homeguards, Prantiya Raksha Dal
6. Shri Om Prakesh Singh Cabinet Minister Tourism
7. Shri Parasnath Yadav Cabinet Minister Rural Engineering Services
8. Shri Ramgovind Chaudhary Cabinet Minister SC & ST Welfare, Sainik Welfare, Panchayati Raj
9. Shri Durga Prasad Yadav Cabinet Minister Forest
10. Shri Brahmashankar Triphati Cabinet Minister Khadi and Village Industries
11. Shri Rajendra Choudhary Cabinet Minister Political Pension
12. Shri Rammurti Verma Cabinet Minister Dairy Development

13.

Shri Raghuraaj Pratap Singh Raja Bhaiya Cabinet Minister Stamp and  Court Fees, Registration, Civil Defence
14. Shri Iqbal Mahmood Cabinet Minister Food and Drug Administration
15. Shri Mahboob Ali Cabinet Minister Textile and Sericulture Industries,Economics and Statistics,   Vocational Education and Skilled Development
16. Shri Shahid Manzoor Cabinet Minister Labour, Employment
17. Shri Arvind Kumar Singh Gope Cabinet Minister Rural Development
18. Shri Kamal Akhtar Cabinet Minister Food & Civil Supplies
19. Shri Vinod Kumar 'Pandit Singh' Cabinet Minister Agriculture, (Except Agriculture External Trade, Agriculture Export & Agriculture Marketing) Agriculture Education, Agriculture Research
20. Shri Balwant Singh Ramuwalia Cabinet Minister Jail
21. Shri Sahab Singh Seni Cabinet Minister Backward Class Welfare, Handicapped Development
22. Shri Balram Yadav Cabinet Minister Secondary Education
23. Shri Narad Rai Cabinet Minister Science and Technology
Back

TOP